Olivem 400 (100 ml)
Olivem® 400 is an anionic surfactant with 35% of active substance concentration, a clear liquid with slight characteristic odor. It is derived from olive oil fatty acids and this is the reason for its mildness and high skin compatibility: it possesses excellent dermatological compatibility and mild cleansing properties, combined with high emollient feeling after rinse-off.
It is recommended in formulations for sensitive skin, baby care, hair care and personal hygiene because it is proven to be able to reduce the final irritation index of the formulation. It is highly compatible with common cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactant as well as silicone systems.
The recommended usage levels for Olivem® 400 are 8-18% as the primary surfactant and 1-8% as a secondary surfactant. Shelf life: 36 months.
Features & Benefits:
- Cleansing Agent
- Foaming Agent
- Plant Derived / Vegetal Based