Vitamin E Oil
Vitamin E Oil, also known as tocopherol is very helpful for a range of skin disorders as well as skin repair. It is an antioxidant, preventing oxidative damage to cells by helping to remove free radicals.
Additionally, vitamin E has "moisturizing and healing" benefits, and helps to "strengthen skin barrier function. Basically, it's an all-around "workhorse of a vitamin. Vitamin E is also a natural anti-inflammatory, so it can be soothing and help calm the skin. It's also good for hydrating skin, and serves as a moderately effective natural barrier to the sun.
This version of Vitamin E Oil is not sticky and very light, suitable to apply topically, it helps to block free radicals and replenish lipids, which helps slow down the skin's aging process. The ingredient may also help reduce wrinkles and fine lines, and keep skin looking youthful. Vitamin E oil also helps to regenerate new skin cells and can lighten brown spots or scars found on the face.
- Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil
When to use it
- Reduce wrinkle
- Lighten dark spot
- Even out scar
30ml per bottle, brown drip glass bottle
How to use
- Apply directly to the skin
- Add on to your favorite skincare
Patch testing prior to use is advised